Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kew CC 1st XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kew CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 7lb 
for 4 wickets
12
243 (50.0 overs)
     
Zoheb Sharif ct  M Bright b K Patel 78 9
Shane MacDermott ct  J Shah b R Bhatia 14 3
Dave Ramsden lbw  P Patel 38 8
Tom Williams ct  Unsure b A Sadiq 16 1
Nicholas Huckle  
Terry Sherlock  
Lewis Abbott  
Ben Child  
Ram Trichur  
Dan Lewis  
Andrew Thorburn  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Bhatia10.0136136.003.60
Keval Patel1.00717.007.00
Aadil Sadiq8.0055155.006.87
Jas Malhotra10.015700.005.70
Mohammad Afzal3.001600.005.33
Prinay Patel10.0139139.003.90
Saleem Masood8.002600.003.25

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
24
153

(33.4 overs)
    
Harpreet Bhatia lbw  A Thorburn 14 3
Waseem Taj ct  Unsure b A Thorburn 0
Keval Patel ct  T Williams b Z Sharif 67 11 2
Mohammad Afzal lbw  R Trichur 14
Prinay Patel ct  L Abbott b R Trichur 6 1
Mark Bright   1
Jay Shah lbw  N Huckle 7 1 1
Aadil Sadiq ct  D Ramsden b N Huckle 13 2
Jas Malhotra ct  S MacDermott b N Huckle 1
Saleem Masood ct  T Williams b N Huckle 6 1
Ravi Bhatia  

Kew CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nicholas Huckle4.411343.252.79