Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI v Sonning CC 4th XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 122

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 63w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
83
258

(39.4 overs)
    
Pavandeep Madan ct C Astwood b E Jain 39 80 6 48.75
Ramneek Singh b S Pollard 0 6 0
Asanga Mudalidewage ct M Eaton b S Pollard 0 4 0
Harpreet Sarna b M Eaton 43 47 8 1 91.49
Gurmeet Bhatia b S Adnan 31 31 6 100
Bailey Bright ct M Clift b S Adnan 20 28 3 71.43 3
Mahesh Gedara b E Jain 4 10 1 40.0
Sani Chopra b A Rajoriya 21 21 1 1 100
Sani Chopra b E Jain 9 11 1 81.82
Maheesh Maggo Not Out  6 12 50.0
Harnit Sedana ct S Pollard b A Rajoriya 2 3 66.67

Sonning CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Pollard5.0028214.005.60
Aakash Rajoriya3.4044222.0012.00
Sunit Bansode8.032400.003.00
Mike Eaton8.0047147.005.88
Eshan Jain8.0141313.675.13
Syed Adnan5.0047223.509.40
Syed Naqi2.002100.0010.50

Sonning CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 13b  
for 10 wickets
41
136 (27.1 overs)
     
Charles Astwood ct B Bright b S Chopra 6 12 1 50.0
Matthew Clift ct B Bright b S Chopra 2 5 40.0
Arun Raghavendra b M Gedara 9 43 2 20.93
Daniel Edwards ct Unsure b S Chopra 0 1 0
Syed Naqi ct B Bright b S Chopra 0 10 0
Eshan Jain ct Unsure b A Mudalidewage 26 39 5 66.67
Aakash Rajoriya Not Out  36 27 7 133.33
Stephen Pollard b M Maggo 0 6 0
Mike Eaton b A Mudalidewage 9 9 2 100
Syed Adnan b A Mudalidewage 2 10 20.0
Sunit Bansode b A Mudalidewage 0 3 0

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sani Chopra4.011226.003.00
Mahesh Gedara5.0119119.003.80
Maheesh Maggo7.0136136.005.14
Asanga Mudalidewage4.12641.501.44
Harnit Sedana2.002200.0011.00