Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wraysbury CC 1st XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wraysbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 10b 12lb 
for 5 wickets
43
352 (50.0 overs)
     
Andy Prasad  
Naeem Baig ct  H Bhatia b M Singh 66
Arslan Yaseen ct  A Sadiq b A Sadiq 31
Guy Sheena ct  M Afzal b M Afzal 31
Waqas Khan ct  W Taj b R Bhatia 15
Jayesh Mohan b  R Bhatia 4
Iffy Wain  
Asim Ibrahim  
Hikmatullah Kakar  
Rizwan Ahmed  
Rob Ettridge  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Bhatia10.0144222.004.40
Jas Malhotra10.005200.005.20
Manjot Singh8.0054154.006.75
Mohammad Afzal7.0071171.0010.14
Keval Patel7.003800.005.43
Aadil Sadiq8.0066166.008.25

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w  
for 10 wickets
16
198

(27.4 overs)
    
Harpreet Bhatia ct  G Sheena b N Baig 14 1
Waseem Taj b  W Khan 0 1
Keval Patel ct  W Khan b W Khan 3
Rahul Patel ct  W Khan b H Kakar 131
Mohammad Afzal ct  H Kakar b W Khan 0 1
Aadil Sadiq st  Unsure b G Sheena 2 1
Gsupun Nimantha Jayasena b  G Sheena 0
Reuben Sanger lbw  G Sheena 0
Ravi Bhatia ct  W Khan b H Kakar 31
Jas Malhotra lbw  A Yaseen 1
Manjot Singh  

Wraysbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arslan Yaseen2.01515.002.50