Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI v Bushy Park CC 3rd XI on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:00
Match was Tied Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 30w 8b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
51
274

(32.3 overs)
    
Narinder Singh Cheema ct U Patel b J Brito 164
Sakib Malik ct T Bates b J Brito 4 1
Harpal Singh ct D Hubbard b J Brito 4 2
Usman Khan ct J Brito b J Brito 4 1
Parminder Singh ct J Brito b M Kelly 4
Parveen Karuna ct J Brito b M Kelly 18 2
Sonny Singh b D Spencer 1
Amandeep Singh b J Brito 9
Atul Nanda b J Brito 15
Naresh Pusala b J Brito 0
Raj Chopra  

Bushy Park CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joyston Brito8.0077177.009.63
Jesus Brito7.214367.175.86
Martin Kelly8.0038219.004.75
Damian Spencer3.0048148.0016.00

Bushy Park CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 37w 13b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
57
253 (40.0 overs)
     
Dave Hubbard ct H Singh b H Singh 33
Uday Patel ct S Malik b S Malik 98
Arshman Butt ct P Karuna b S Malik 12
James Morton ct H Singh b U Chauhan 9
Will Morton ct P Karuna b S Malik 0
Thomas Bates b H Singh 21
Martin Kelly  
Venura Weerasinghe ct U Khan b N Singh Cheema 6
Jesus Brito  
Joyston Brito  
Damian Spencer  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parminder Singh6.005600.009.33
Sonny Singh6.004900.008.17
Raj Chopra3.002200.007.33
Amandeep Singh2.001700.008.50
Sakib Malik8.031535.001.88
Usman Khan8.0050150.006.25
Harpal Singh4.0020210.005.00
Narinder Singh Cheema3.0014114.004.67