Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fleet CC 3rd XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 5

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fleet CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
145 (37.2 overs)
     
Darren Edwards ct  U Chauhan b S Chopra 3
Henry Wood ct  U Chauhan b M Gedara 22
Garry Whiting b  A Mudalidewage 8
Oscar Russell b  M Maggo 6
James Russell ct  R Singh b S Chopra 44
Ramesh Small ct  B Bright b M Gedara 5
Luke Whiting b  G Bhatia 18
Harry Bater ct  P Madan b S Chopra 0
Archy Montgomeri ct  A Mudalidewage b A Mudalidewage 0
George Drummond b  A Mudalidewage 4
Mike Bater Not Out  8

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sani Chopra8.0137312.334.62
Asanga Mudalidewage7.221434.671.91
Maheesh Maggo8.0218118.002.25
Mahesh Gedara8.0031215.503.87
Usman Chauhan3.002100.007.00
Gurmeet Bhatia3.0018118.006.00

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 4w 6b  
for 6 wickets
15
150

(24.3 overs)
    
Pavandeep Madan b  O Russell 17 26 2 65.38 1
Ramneek Singh ct  Unsure b J Russell 32 42 5 76.19 1
Gurmeet Bhatia ct  Unsure b J Russell 9 9 2 100
Harpreet Sarna lbw  J Russell 14 27 3 51.85
Mahesh Gedara b  H Bater 21 15 4 140.0
Raj Chopra Not Out  13 19 1 1 68.42
Bailey Bright ct  Unsure b O Russell 2 6 33.33 1
Asanga Mudalidewage Not Out  27 8 2 3 337.50 1
Sani Chopra  
Maheesh Maggo  
Usman Chauhan   2

Fleet CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oscar Russell7.021527.502.14
George Drummond4.003300.008.25
Archy Montgomeri4.303300.007.33
James Russell5.012237.334.40
Harry Bater2.0018118.009.00
Henry Wood2.002300.0011.50