Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI v High Wycombe 2nd XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
65w 7lb 
for 8 wickets
72
341

(50.0 overs)
    
Harpreet Bhatia lbw M Mahesh 50 51 11 98.04 1 1
Waseem Taj ct C Lane b C Lane 32 48 3 1 66.67
Keval Patel lbw C Lane 26 46 4 1 56.52
Ruckshan Warnacula ct H Lane b S Chandrasegaram 63 69 7 2 91.30
Mohammad Afzal ct S Chandrasegaram b G Lasseter 63 55 7 3 114.55
Prinay Patel ct S Janes b S Chandrasegaram 13 10 1 1 130.0
Reuben Sanger ct C Lane b C Lane 5 5 1 100
Abrar Ghouri Not Out  15 5 2 300
Saleem Masood run out  (Unsure) 0 1 0
Aadil Sadiq Not Out  2 3 66.67
Ravi Bhatia  

High Wycombe 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Wildman5.006000.0012.00
Satheesram Chandrasegaram8.0048224.006.00
Harry Lane8.005300.006.63
Charlie Lane10.0271323.677.10
Manav Mahesh10.0029129.002.90
John Terry4.002800.007.00
George Lasseter5.0045145.009.00

High Wycombe 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
12
342 (43.4 overs)
     
Sam Buckfield lbw K Patel 53 53 9 1 100
Archie Dodds ct H Bhatia b Unsure 0 1 0
George Lasseter st H Bhatia b P Patel 64 49 8 2 130.61
Brandon Allen Not Out  114 92 13 3 123.91
Charlie Lane Not Out  99 65 9 5 152.31
John Terry  
Harry Lane  
Simon Janes  
Satheesram Chandrasegaram  
Manav Mahesh  
Jake Wildman  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Bhatia9.0077177.008.56
Saleem Masood8.405800.006.69
Abrar Ghouri3.003400.0011.33
Keval Patel9.0083183.009.22
Aadil Sadiq4.003400.008.50
Prinay Patel10.0149149.004.90