Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Princes Risborough 1st XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
103

(29.0 overs)
    
Saj Suleman ct M Greaves b V Pangrekar 11
Amrik Bhatia ct P Bhattacharya b L Brooker 15
Abrar Ghouri ct M Greaves b L Brooker 7
Avneet Wadhwa ct M Hampson b L Brooker 0 1
Usman Khan ct M Hampson b L Brooker 0
Amrit Malhotra ct A Butt b A Butt 26
Kulwant Bhatia lbw A Butt 1 1
Manjot Singh ct V Pangrekar b J Venables 4
Gavi Dhaliwal Not Out  13
Chetan Kashyap ct M Greaves b A Butt 19
Sumit Chourasia lbw A Butt 0

Princes Risborough 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laurence Brooker9.042345.752.56
Jarryd Venables4.0113113.003.25

Princes Risborough 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 7b  
for 6 wickets
13
104 (26.0 overs)
     
Matt Greaves b K Bhatia 0
Afzal Butt ct K Bhatia b K Bhatia 0
Pratik Bhattacharya ct A Wadhwa b S Chourasia 1
Arbeed Ahmed lbw S Chourasia 10
Micah Hampson b M Singh 7
Jai Pangrekar b S Chourasia 1
Laurence Brooker Not Out  53
Jarryd Venables Not Out  19
Viren Pangrekar  
David Brooker  
Vilas Pangrekar  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulwant Bhatia7.0120210.002.86
Manjot Singh3.0112112.004.00
Abrar Ghouri1.001400.0014.00
Sumit Chourasia10.032939.672.90
Amrik Bhatia1.00100.001.00
Gavi Dhaliwal4.002100.005.25