Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Uxbridge 4th XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 95 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Uxbridge 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
48w 4b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
57
312 (40.0 overs)
     
Hitesh Sharma Not Out  169 29 4
Jai Sharma ct  Unsure b C Kashyap 10 1
Quazi Arif Husain ct  Unsure b S Malik 10
Vamshi Neelam b  S Singh 12 1 1
Jaskiran Sekhon ct  Unsure b P Singh 5 1
Tom Bell run out  (Unsure) 14 3
Qasim Khan ct  Unsure b S Singh 27 2 2
Sreekanth Draksharapu run out  (Unsure) 5
Mohammed Habib Khan Not Out  3
Laksh Thapar  
Rob Willis  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parminder Singh8.0062162.007.75
Shelton Fernandes8.006300.007.88
Sonny Singh7.0048224.006.86
Chetan Kashyap3.0024124.008.00
Sakib Malik6.0044144.007.33

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 37w 3b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
49
217

(30.2 overs)
    
Sakib Malik b  V Neelam 41
Harpal Singh b  S Draksharapu 14
Shelton Fernandes b  S Draksharapu 9
Parveen Karuna b  R Willis 39
Safwan Mir b  V Neelam 0
Himansh Sidhana ct  Q Khan b R Willis 11
Atul Nanda ct  H Sharma b R Willis 9
Parminder Singh ct  V Neelam b V Neelam 35
Sonny Singh b  M Habib Khan 6
Chetan Kashyap b  T Bell 2
Sonny Singh Not Out  2

Uxbridge 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qasim Khan2.302900.0011.60
Sreekanth Draksharapu4.0033216.508.25
Laksh Thapar4.303500.007.78
Rob Willis8.0057319.007.13
Vamshi Neelam8.0048316.006.00
Hitesh Sharma2.00400.002.00
Mohammed Habib Khan1.00111.001.00
Tom Bell0.20010.000.00