Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Tring Park CC 3rd XI on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 61

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 15w  
for 7 wickets
22
282

(45.0 overs)
    
Waseem Taj ct Unsure b J Camm 40 53 7 75.47
Gurpreet Singh ct Unsure b G Ganesh 56 82 7 1 68.29 1
Amrik Bhatia ct Unsure b J Camm 12 7 1 171.43 1
Raj Rathore ct Unsure b G Ganesh 24 43 4 55.81
Amrit Malhotra ct T Lowe b T Lowe 21 13 3 1 161.54
Khuram Malik Not Out  77 51 4 7 150.98 1
Parminder Singh ct Unsure b T Lowe 3 5 60.0 1
Abrar Ghouri ct Unsure b T Lowe 13 11 1 1 118.18 1
Harpal Singh Not Out  14 12 1 116.67
Sumit Chourasia  
Kulwant Bhatia   1

Tring Park CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Lowe4.0032310.678.00
Thomas Powell-Williams9.017500.008.33
Josh Camm9.0045222.505.00
Kit Newman5.002300.004.60
Benn Kempster1.001300.0013.00

Tring Park CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 30w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
36
221 (33.5 overs)
     
Josh Camm ct K Bhatia b K Bhatia 25 30 4 83.33
Benn Kempster ct A Ghouri b K Bhatia 6 9 66.67
Rishy Morjaria ct P Singh b K Bhatia 17 42 3 40.48
Thomas Lowe ct G Singh b S Chourasia 11 16 68.75
Oliver Frances ct A Bhatia b S Chourasia 0 1 0
Thomas Powell-Williams b A Bhatia 48 26 5 2 184.62
Maggs Joe b A Ghouri 1 7 14.29
Kit Newman Not Out  50 40 5 2 125.00
Finney Wade ct Unsure b A Bhatia 19 12 3 158.33
Guha Ganesh ct K Malik b K Malik 8 16 50.0
Martin Samuel b A Bhatia 0 5 0

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulwant Bhatia9.0137312.334.11
Sumit Chourasia9.0142221.004.67
Khuram Malik3.0028128.009.33
Abrar Ghouri2.0028128.0014.00
Raj Rathore2.002100.0010.50
Gurpreet Singh3.003200.0010.67
Amrik Bhatia5.502839.334.80