Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Amersham CC 3rd XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Drew

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
18
302

(45.1 overs)
    
Saj Suleman b C Briant 9 15 2 60.0
Mohammad Afzal ct Unsure b W McKenzie 22 21 4 104.76
Raj Rathore ct Unsure b C Hicks 31 35 5 1 88.57
Narinder Singh Cheema ct Unsure b C Hicks 46 53 10 86.79
Waseem Taj ct Unsure b C Hicks 11 12 2 91.67
Reuben Sanger lbw C Briant 80 70 11 3 114.29
Dharmendra Chahal st Z Rana b A Parikh 65 50 9 130.0
Khuram Malik ct Unsure b C Hicks 20 15 2 1 133.33
Manjot Singh Not Out  0 2 0
Kulwant Bhatia Not Out  0
Sumit Chourasia  

Amersham CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Issac Coultate4.002400.006.00
Chris Briant12.0150225.004.17
Will McKenzie4.0030130.007.50
Chris Hicks12.10108427.008.88
Srinivas Marisetti5.002600.005.20
Shyam Yashoman5.003600.007.20
Aarav Parikh3.0026126.008.67

Amersham CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 11b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
18
208 (54.0 overs)
     
Chris Hicks ct Unsure b S Chourasia 5 10 1 50.0
Lawrie Smith b K Bhatia 0 1 0
Shuvadip Basu b K Malik 78 83 15 93.98
Zaim Rana ct Unsure b K Bhatia 1 5 20.0
Will McKenzie b K Bhatia 3 15 20.0
Shyam Yashoman b D Chahal 30 114 4 26.32
Chris Briant b K Bhatia 4 10 1 40.0
Srinivas Marisetti lbw D Chahal 47 66 11 71.21
Aarav Parikh Not Out  17 14 3 121.43
Issac Coultate Not Out  1 6 16.67
   

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulwant Bhatia15.0078419.505.20
Sumit Chourasia8.0215115.001.88
Dharmendra Chahal12.0522211.001.83
Manjot Singh4.002700.006.75
Raj Rathore5.011400.002.80
Khuram Malik10.0330130.003.00