Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Uxbridge CC 1st XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Drew

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
12
301

(52.0 overs)
    
Jaspreet Mann b G Radhakrishnan 12 14 3 85.71
Baltej Tattla ct T Mangat b F Jaffery 87 120 14 72.50
Keval Patel ct T Mangat b R Sandhu 8 27 1 29.63 2
Rahul Patel ct S Waqar Ali Shah b S Waqar Ali Shah 41 44 6 93.18
Aman Chopra lbw S Waqar Ali Shah 17 25 3 68.00 1
Nadeem Ashraf Not Out  97 49 8 7 197.96
Prinay Patel st T Mangat b S Waqar Ali Shah 7 5 1 140.0
Harpreet Bhatia lbw F Jaffery 0 4 0
Amandeep Singh b G Radhakrishnan 16 15 1 106.67
Jas Malhotra Not Out  4 8 50.0 1
Saleem Masood   1

Uxbridge CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rohit Sandhu11.0448148.004.36
Girish Radhakrishnan11.0056228.005.09
Shyaan Viqar7.003500.005.00
Syed Waqar Ali Shah13.0164321.334.92
Amaan Quadri5.013100.006.20
Fahad Jaffery5.0058229.0011.60

Uxbridge CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b  
for 8 wickets
9
228 (48.0 overs)
     
Amaan Quadri ct K Patel b S Masood 35 33 7 106.06
Sami Kazim ct S Masood b S Masood 8 20 1 40.0
Ahsen Shaikh ct A Chopra b P Patel 28 39 4 71.79
Fahad Jaffery ct J Malhotra b B Tattla 10 7 1 142.86
Asher Hussain lbw J Malhotra 28 37 3 1 75.68
Syed Waqar Ali Shah ct K Patel b J Malhotra 26 20 5 130.0
Kishan Varsani lbw P Patel 6 9 66.67
Tunveer Mangat Not Out  56 64 11 87.50
Shyaan Viqar b J Malhotra 11 21 2 52.38
Girish Radhakrishnan Not Out  11 38 2 28.95
Rohit Sandhu  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saleem Masood9.0129214.503.22
Nadeem Ashraf5.003700.007.40
Baltej Tattla8.0056156.007.00
Prinay Patel11.0154227.004.91
Jas Malhotra9.022137.002.33
Keval Patel2.001000.005.00
Jaspreet Mann2.01900.004.50
Amandeep Singh2.01700.003.50