Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Theale and Tilehurst CC 4th XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 02 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Theale and Tilehurst CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 18b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
30
200 (40.0 overs)
     
Tom Wellings b  A Mudalidewage 25 73 3 34.25
Jihan Mishra b  R Kumar 6 7 1 85.71
Abdullah Nadeem ct  Unsure b A Mudalidewage 50 57 7 87.72
Paarth Goswami ct  Unsure b A Mudalidewage 8 12 1 66.67
Joss Heddle-Bacon ct  R Kumar b R Kumar 24 31 4 77.42
Andrea Davidson-Soler ct  Unsure b R Kumar 25 36 3 69.44
Paul Robinson run out  (Unsure) 2 2 100
Sivanantharasa Panchadcharam run out  (Unsure) 4 6 66.67
Soumya Ranjan Mishra Not Out  16 12 2 133.33
Jaden Viljoen Not Out  10 9 2 111.11
Nidilan Srikajanan  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ankush Sharma1.00700.007.00
Ravi Kumar8.012739.003.38
Asanga Mudalidewage8.0033311.004.13
Gurmeet Bhatia8.022500.003.12
Maheesh Maggo7.003300.004.71
Sani Chopra1.001000.0010.00

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b  
for 10 wickets
8
148

(29.0 overs)
    
Ankush Sharma ct  J Heddle-Bacon b J Viljoen 34 26 6 1 130.77
Pavandeep Madan lbw  S Panchadcharam 0 10 0
Sani Chopra ct  S Panchadcharam b N Srikajanan 6 28 21.43
Harpreet Sarna ct  N Srikajanan b N Srikajanan 2 7 28.57
Deepak Hakimzada ct  P Robinson b N Srikajanan 20 13 3 1 153.85
Asanga Mudalidewage b  S Ranjan Mishra 9 12 1 75.00
Gurmeet Bhatia b  N Srikajanan 0 1 0
Maheesh Maggo ct  J Mishra b S Ranjan Mishra 49 38 7 2 128.95
Ravi Kumar b  S Ranjan Mishra 4 11 36.36 1
Sani Chopra b  P Robinson 0 2 0
Raj Chopra Not Out  16 26 3 61.54

Theale and Tilehurst CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sivanantharasa Panchadcharam8.0314114.001.75
Jaden Viljoen5.0028128.005.60
Nidilan Srikajanan5.013548.757.00
Soumya Ranjan Mishra6.002638.674.33
Andrea Davidson-Soler2.003000.0015.00
Paul Robinson3.0010110.003.33