Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tring Park CC 4th XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost By 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tring Park CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 16w 19b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
46
212 (40.0 overs)
     
Nick Wake b  N Dhillon 1
Ian Taplin b  P Singh 9
Joseph Grinham b  G Singh 4
Robert Grout b  A Ghouri 8
Charlie Elliott ct  Unsure b S Malik 67
Krishna Kumar Mohan b  A Ghouri 44
Toby Seagrave ct  Unsure b U Khan 3
Greg Lem ct  Unsure b S Malik 15
Andrew Grout ct  Unsure b A Ghouri 1
Olivia Taplin  
Paul Stokes  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurpreet Singh8.0119119.002.37
Sakib Malik5.0023211.504.60
Parminder Singh7.0051151.007.29
Narinder Dhillon4.0118118.004.50
Abrar Ghouri8.0031310.333.87
Usman Khan8.0048148.006.00

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 10w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
158

(34.1 overs)
    
Parveen Karuna b  K Kumar Mohan 13
Harpal Singh ct  K Kumar Mohan b C Elliott 0
Abrar Ghouri b  A Grout 48
Narinder Dhillon b  K Kumar Mohan 7
Gurpreet Singh ct  K Kumar Mohan b G Lem 16
Aadil Sadiq ct  I Taplin b G Lem 0
Usman Khan b  A Grout 29
Parminder Singh ct  C Elliott b P Stokes 15
Sakib Malik  
Manjot Singh st  I Taplin b A Grout 0
Saj Suleman ct  C Elliott b A Grout 0

Tring Park CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Elliott6.0125125.004.17
Paul Stokes3.0019119.006.33
Greg Lem8.0033216.504.13
Toby Seagrave4.001400.003.50
Andrew Grout4.11942.252.16