Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

High Wycombe CC 2nd XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Drew

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Wycombe CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 8b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
22
332 (50.0 overs)
     
Archie Dodds ct  J Malhotra b S Masood 135 150 16 2 90.0
Billy Dodds ct  H Bhatia b S Masood 7 13 1 53.85
Sam Buckfield ct  S Masood b R Bhatia 14 22 2 1 63.64
George Lasseter ct  S Masood b R Bhatia 18 17 3 105.88
Jai Angell ct  P Patel b P Patel 5 4 1 125.00
Chris Russell b  N Ashraf 17 37 1 45.95
Ben Wells Not Out  112 55 7 9 203.64
Harry Lane Not Out  2 2 100
Manav Mahesh  
Paul Brzezicki  
Joe Hoggan  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saleem Masood8.0052226.006.50
Jas Malhotra10.014100.004.10
Ravi Bhatia12.0159229.504.92
Prinay Patel13.0090190.006.92
Nadeem Ashraf5.0037137.007.40
Amandeep Singh2.003900.0019.50

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
17
283

(50.0 overs)
    
Baltej Tattla ct  S Buckfield b J Hoggan 77 103 11 74.76
Amandeep Singh ct  S Buckfield b H Lane 17 19 4 89.47
Keval Patel ct  J Hoggan b J Hoggan 27 33 5 1 81.82
Kushal Arora b  M Mahesh 1 3 33.33
Aman Chopra ct  M Mahesh b J Hoggan 65 66 10 1 98.48
Prinay Patel ct  S Buckfield b M Mahesh 30 19 3 1 157.89 1
Nadeem Ashraf ct  A Dodds b J Hoggan 26 14 4 1 185.71
Harpreet Bhatia ct  A Dodds b M Mahesh 5 5 100 1
Jas Malhotra Not Out  5 21 23.81 1
Saleem Masood lbw  B Wells 9 15 1 60.0 2
Ravi Bhatia Not Out  4 2 1 200

High Wycombe CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Brzezicki7.023500.005.00
Harry Lane13.0166166.005.08
Manav Mahesh15.0190330.006.00
Joe Hoggan13.0072418.005.54
Ben Wells2.00515.002.50