Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sonning CC 4th XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 219

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 6w 15b  
for 9 wickets
34
417

(40.0 overs)
    
Pavandeep Madan ct D McLoughlin b J Sharma 0 1 0
Ajay Pahwa ct C Astwood b S Naqi 76 85 11 1 89.41
Fateh Pahwa ct J Jones b J Sharma 102 45 9 9 226.67
Asanga Mudalidewage lbw M Eaton 76 41 11 4 185.37
Harpreet Sarna b M Eaton 22 16 2 2 137.50
Ankush Sharma st A Mcloughlin b S Naqi 38 24 1 4 158.33
Sani Chopra b S Naqi 32 16 6 200 1
Mahesh Gedara ct C Astwood b S Naqi 12 12 2 100
Kamal Pahwa b S Naqi 23 11 1 2 209.09
Gurmeet Bhatia Not Out  2 2 100
Ravi Kumar  

Sonning CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jai Sharma8.0248224.006.00
Mike Eaton8.0060230.007.50
Syed Adnan7.0011300.0016.14
Kabir Dave8.008600.0010.75
Syed Naqi7.0067513.409.57
Joshua Jones1.00900.009.00
Finlay Griffith1.001900.0019.00

Sonning CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 17b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
32
198 (28.3 overs)
     
David McLoughlin b R Kumar 54 32 9 2 168.75
Alex Mcloughlin ct S Chopra b A Mudalidewage 0 6 0
Syed Naqi b R Kumar 25 17 4 1 147.06
Joshua Jones b R Kumar 0 2 0
Finlay Griffith ct Unsure b R Kumar 16 19 3 84.21
Arun Raghavendra ct Unsure b A Mudalidewage 29 49 6 59.18
Charles Astwood ct Unsure b G Bhatia 4 6 1 66.67
Kabir Dave b G Bhatia 23 17 3 1 135.29
Mike Eaton b A Mudalidewage 5 9 55.56
Syed Adnan lbw K Pahwa 10 11 2 90.91
Jai Sharma Not Out  0 4 0

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Kumar8.023248.004.00
Kamal Pahwa3.0011111.003.67
Asanga Mudalidewage7.3063321.008.40
Mahesh Gedara6.012800.004.67
Gurmeet Bhatia4.0040220.0010.00