Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Eversley CC 5th XI (Saturday) v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Match was Tied Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eversley CC 5th XI (Saturday) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 10b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
21
211 (40.0 overs)
     
Jon Last b  R Kumar 4 1
Oliver Mosses b  S Chopra 11 2
Omkar Nawale run out  (S Chopra) 19 1
Julian Cummings b  G Bhatia 42 5
David Kirby ct  R Kumar b A Mudalidewage 7 1
Matt Gullick Not Out  79 8 3
Alex Dobbin ct  M Gedara b M Gedara 1
Alexander Lemonofides ct  B Bright b M Gedara 6 1
Charlie Riddy b  M Gedara 12 1 1
George Bryson Not Out  9 2
Arul Killi  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Kumar6.0123123.003.83
Sani Chopra6.0020120.003.33
Asanga Mudalidewage8.0045145.005.63
Maheesh Maggo8.013500.004.38
Mahesh Gedara6.0032310.675.33
Gurmeet Bhatia6.0041141.006.83

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
211

(30.0 overs)
    
Mahesh Gedara lbw  M Gullick 38 26 9 146.15 1
Ankush Sharma b  A Dobbin 101 58 14 6 174.14
Rahul Hooda ct  O Mosses b M Gullick 0 10 0
Deepak Hakimzada ct  O Nawale b A Dobbin 10 7 1 1 142.86
Bailey Bright lbw  A Dobbin 13 17 3 76.47 1
Gurmeet Bhatia ct  A Lemonofides b A Dobbin 2 9 22.22
Asanga Mudalidewage ct  O Nawale b A Dobbin 27 27 5 100
Sani Chopra ct  A Lemonofides b A Dobbin 1 4 25.00
Maheesh Maggo ct  M Gullick b A Dobbin 0 1 0
Ravi Kumar Not Out  2 4 50.0 1
Sani Chopra b  A Dobbin 5 7 1 71.43

Eversley CC 5th XI (Saturday) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Bryson4.003500.008.75
Oliver Mosses4.004500.0011.25
Matt Gullick8.0129214.503.63
Arul Killi5.005800.0011.60
Alex Dobbin8.003584.384.38
Alexander Lemonofides1.00400.004.00