Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chesham CC 2nd XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28w 3b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
38
198

(39.0 overs)
    
Baltej Tattla ct D Hughes-D'aeth b C Royals 22 42 4 52.38
Amandeep Singh ct M Clifford b A Clifford 0 4 0
Keval Patel b A Clifford 0 6 0
Ruckshan Warnacula b A Clifford 6 12 1 50.0
Harpreet Bhatia ct A Watson b M Clifford 9 18 2 50.0 1
Prinay Patel run out  (A Holloway) 72 71 10 1 101.41 1
Nadeem Ashraf ct C Royals b M Clifford 32 23 2 3 139.13 1
Buddhika Wickramasinghe ct A Watson b C Royals 0 1 0 2
Aman Chopra b A Clifford 9 41 21.95 1
Jaspreet Mann ct A Watson b T Weatherall 10 15 2 66.67 1
Ravi Bhatia Not Out  0 1 0

Chesham CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Watson8.014200.005.25
Alfie Clifford8.021243.001.50
Matt Clifford10.0153226.505.30
Christopher Royals10.0062231.006.20
David Hughes-D'aeth1.001200.0012.00
Theo Weatherall2.00717.003.50

Chesham CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 8b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
23
204 (41.4 overs)
     
Peter Clifford ct A Chopra b R Bhatia 0 5 0
Santhosh Suresh ct N Ashraf b N Ashraf 15 22 3 68.18
Theo Weatherall lbw R Bhatia 6 10 1 60.0
David Hughes-D'aeth ct P Patel b R Bhatia 24 20 5 120.0
Alex Holloway ct B Wickramasinghe b N Ashraf 0 3 0
Luke Dawson ct H Bhatia b N Ashraf 45 83 7 54.22
Venkat Chandrasekar ct J Mann b N Ashraf 0 2 0
Christopher Royals ct B Wickramasinghe b N Ashraf 0 4 0
Alex Watson Not Out  71 82 6 1 86.59
Matt Clifford Not Out  20 20 3 1 100
Alfie Clifford  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Bhatia10.0039313.003.90
Nadeem Ashraf10.013857.603.80
Baltej Tattla3.002400.008.00
Prinay Patel10.014700.004.70
Keval Patel5.403000.005.29
Jaspreet Mann2.00800.004.00
Amandeep Singh1.00700.007.00