Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI v Amersham CC 2nd XI on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amersham CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
18
296 (50.0 overs)
     
Agastya Bairneni ct  M Afzal b N Ashraf 11 12 2 91.67
Manan Parmar ct  S Masood b R Kumar 73 99 10 1 73.74
Chris Fleming ct  M Afzal b P Patel 68 77 9 88.31
Graham Rance ct  R Kumar b R Kumar 6 5 1 120.0
Danyaal Ishaq lbw  R Kumar 15 24 2 62.50
Daniel Colquhoun ct  A Chopra b R Kumar 26 30 4 86.67
Zach Gerber lbw  R Kumar 0 1 0
Mahir Choksi ct  A Chopra b J Malhotra 25 23 2 1 108.70
Matthew Chapman Not Out  39 22 2 3 177.27
Toby Ferneyhough Not Out  15 9 2 166.67
David Atkinson  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saleem Masood9.005000.005.56
Nadeem Ashraf7.0047147.006.71
Jas Malhotra6.0049149.008.17
Prinay Patel10.0055155.005.50
Amandeep Singh4.003400.008.50
Ravi Kumar10.003456.803.40
Keval Patel4.002500.006.25

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
241

(41.2 overs)
    
Aman Chopra ct  D Colquhoun b D Atkinson 33 44 5 75.00 2
Mohammad Afzal ct  A Bairneni b D Ishaq 48 42 8 1 114.29 2
Keval Patel ct  M Parmar b M Parmar 46 45 8 102.22
Jaspreet Mann ct  M Chapman b D Atkinson 0 3 0
Prinay Patel ct  D Colquhoun b M Parmar 57 68 9 83.82
Harpreet Bhatia ct  M Parmar b D Atkinson 12 17 2 70.59
Nadeem Ashraf ct  A Bairneni b A Bairneni 0 2 0
Amandeep Singh lbw  A Bairneni 14 6 3 233.33
Jas Malhotra b  M Parmar 5 15 1 33.33
Saleem Masood b  G Rance 0 6 0 1
Ravi Kumar Not Out  0 1 0 1

Amersham CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danyaal Ishaq7.0044144.006.29
Matthew Chapman4.002800.007.00
Toby Ferneyhough3.003100.0010.33
David Atkinson10.0235311.673.50
Manan Parmar7.212939.673.95
Agastya Bairneni6.0058229.009.67
Graham Rance4.0015115.003.75