Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chenies & Latimer CC 1st XI on Sat 03 Sep 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 7b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
28
225

(45.1 overs)
    
Saj Suleman b D Brown 44 64 9 68.75
Waseem Taj ct Unsure b A Walker 0 7 0
Jay Shah ct Unsure b T Horsburgh 10 27 1 37.04
Ranveer Tomar ct Unsure b T Horsburgh 9 16 2 56.25
Buddhika Wickramasinghe lbw D Brown 18 19 4 94.74
Abrar Ghouri ct Unsure b D Brown 12 19 2 63.16
Manjot Singh ct Unsure b A Gordon-Martin 55 69 5 3 79.71
Kulwant Bhatia Not Out  47 51 7 1 92.16
Amrik Bhatia Not Out  2 2 100
Manas Shah  
Sumit Chourasia  

Chenies & Latimer CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Gordon-Martin3.1018118.005.68

Chenies & Latimer CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w  
for 3 wickets
18
227 (36.1 overs)
     
Alex Martin lbw J Shah 51 53 6 2 96.23
Alex Gordon-Martin ct Unsure b K Bhatia 20 37 2 54.05
Louis Prideaux Not Out  77 71 13 108.45
Mattie Brown b A Ghouri 29 34 5 85.29
Ansur Mohmood Not Out  32 22 3 2 145.45
Tom Horsburgh  
Dave Brown  
Alex Walker  
Bilal Nisar  
Ateeq Mohammed  
Ruchit Patel  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumit Chourasia6.012800.004.67
Manas Shah4.003200.008.00
Jay Shah9.0239139.004.33
Manjot Singh3.001400.004.67
Kulwant Bhatia8.0055155.006.87
Abrar Ghouri4.1038138.009.12
Amrik Bhatia2.002100.0010.50