Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Amersham CC 2nd XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 6

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
215

(44.2 overs)
    
Jaspreet Mann b Y Kochhar 4 6 1 66.67
Baltej Tattla b D Atkinson 27 59 4 45.76 1
Keval Patel ct D Colquhoun b Y Kochhar 0 4 0 1
Ruckshan Warnacula ct D Colquhoun b Y Kochhar 4 24 1 16.67
Harpreet Bhatia lbw M Chapman 5 6 1 83.33
Prinay Patel ct M Mullock b A Bairneni 53 90 6 58.89
Nadeem Ashraf ct M McKinlay b M Chapman 70 35 9 5 200 2
Amandeep Singh b D Atkinson 28 25 6 112.00
Jas Malhotra lbw D Atkinson 9 10 1 90.0
Ravi Bhatia b A Bairneni 6 5 1 120.0
Saleem Masood Not Out  0 4 0

Amersham CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashas Kochhar10.0244314.674.40
Matthew McKinlay9.025600.006.22
Matthew Chapman11.0240220.003.64
David Atkinson9.0045315.005.00
Agastya Bairneni5.2027213.505.06

Amersham CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 8b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
22
209 (45.1 overs)
     
Chris Fleming ct B Tattla b J Mann 111 111 16 2 100
Agastya Bairneni ct N Ashraf b P Patel 33 58 5 56.90
Oliver Haddock b P Patel 9 9 2 100
Jonny O'Regan b P Patel 4 2 1 200
Daniel Colquhoun ct K Patel b R Bhatia 1 2 50.0
Matt Mullock run out  (R Bhatia) 1 5 20.0
Oliver Britten b P Patel 0 1 0
Matthew Chapman b R Bhatia 2 5 40.0
Yashas Kochhar ct N Ashraf b R Bhatia 4 13 1 30.77
Matthew McKinlay Not Out  15 33 1 45.45
David Atkinson lbw K Patel 7 36 19.44

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Ashraf4.011700.004.25
Jas Malhotra4.002100.005.25
Saleem Masood5.003700.007.40
Ravi Bhatia15.0066322.004.40
Prinay Patel15.0347411.753.13
Jaspreet Mann2.01616.003.00
Keval Patel0.10010.000.00