Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI v Marlow CC 1st XI on Sat 06 Aug 2022 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Drew

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 20b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
32
233

(52.0 overs)
    
Amandeep Singh ct J Martin b H Spear 2 5 40.0
Aman Chopra ct J Yarwood b S Ahmed 41 99 7 41.41 1
Keval Patel ct S Ahmed b H Spear 0 12 0
Rahul Patel ct I Nawaz b I Nawaz 47 44 6 1 106.82 1
Nadeem Ashraf ct W Bovill b I Nawaz 8 10 1 80.0
Prinay Patel ct K Charlemagne b S Ahmed 37 46 6 1 80.43
Mark Bright ct K Charlemagne b S Ahmed 12 17 1 1 70.59 1
Harpreet Bhatia Not Out  23 43 1 53.49 2 1
Jaspreet Mann ct A Bovill b H Spear 16 23 1 1 69.57 1
Jas Malhotra ct I Nawaz b H Spear 2 6 33.33
Saleem Masood Not Out  13 9 3 144.44 1

Marlow CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Spear12.0244411.003.67
Kester Charlemagne10.034000.004.00
Jonathan Yarwood3.001900.006.33
Imran Nawaz9.0048224.005.33
Shakil Ahmed15.0343314.332.87
Sam North3.001000.003.33

Marlow CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
7
229 (48.0 overs)
     
Imran Nawaz ct R Patel b P Patel 31 32 5 96.88
Will Bovill ct H Bhatia b N Ashraf 17 31 3 54.84
Phil Lines ct J Mann b P Patel 18 33 3 54.55
Alex Bovill ct A Chopra b J Malhotra 58 82 10 70.73
Sam North ct S Masood b P Patel 13 16 1 81.25
Dominic Spencer ct H Bhatia b M Bright 21 52 1 40.38
Kester Charlemagne Not Out  50 26 3 3 192.31
James Martin ct M Bright b P Patel 1 4 25.00
Shakil Ahmed st H Bhatia b P Patel 2 2 100
Jonathan Yarwood Not Out  11 12 2 91.67
Harry Spear  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saleem Masood6.002600.004.33
Nadeem Ashraf12.0157157.004.75
Prinay Patel15.0361512.204.07
Jaspreet Mann6.013400.005.67
Jas Malhotra6.0032132.005.33
Mark Bright3.0015115.005.00