Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI v Bushy Park CC 1st XI on Sat 02 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
5
158

(34.2 overs)
    
Baltej Tattla ct L Pearson b C Farrant 12 30 2 40.0
Mohammad Afzal ct A Hogg b C Farrant 2 20 10.0
Keval Patel ct P Parks b T Gallyer 2 6 33.33
Akhilesh Nair ct A Hogg b A Hogg 1 20 5.00
Aman Chopra ct T Pitts b L Pearson 16 13 4 123.08
Harpreet Bhatia lbw A Hogg 43 50 7 2 86.00
Nadeem Ashraf ct A Hogg b T McIntosh 70 29 3 9 241.38
Neil Patel ct L Pearson b T McIntosh 0 7 0
Amrik Bhatia ct A Robson b T McIntosh 0 1 0
Jas Malhotra ct T Gallyer b A Hogg 7 21 1 33.33
Ravi Bhatia Not Out  0 9 0

Bushy Park CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Gallyer7.03818.001.14
C Farrant6.0321210.503.50
Lucas Pearson4.0028128.007.00
Alex Hogg10.2336312.003.48
Toby McIntosh7.0261320.338.71

Bushy Park CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b 5lb 
for 0 wickets
21
162 (26.3 overs)
     
Paddy Parks Not Out  63 87 12 72.41
Kris Williman Not Out  78 73 12 1 106.85
Ali Robson  
Tom Pitts  
Lucas Pearson  
Alex Hogg  
Tom Julius  
Tom Gallyer  
Toby McIntosh  
C Farrant  
P Mccahon  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Bhatia5.002400.004.80
Jas Malhotra5.021900.003.80
Nadeem Ashraf4.012300.005.75
Baltej Tattla3.002000.006.67
Neil Patel4.002100.005.25
Keval Patel3.001600.005.33
Aman Chopra1.301900.0012.67
Akhilesh Nair1.00900.009.00