Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI v Chesham CC 2nd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 1b 11lb 
for 10 wickets
23
280

(47.4 overs)
    
Jaspreet Mann b O Anderson 23 14 3 1 164.29
Baltej Tattla b A Watson 18 85 3 21.18
Keval Patel b O Anderson 24 33 5 72.73
Rahul Patel ct Unsure b O Anderson 4 4 1 100
Aman Chopra ct Unsure b A Watson 3 14 21.43 1
Harpreet Bhatia b A Goodman 74 51 15 145.10
Mohammad Afzal ct Unsure b P Surendran 1 9 11.11 1
Nadeem Ashraf ct Unsure b O Anderson 45 25 4 4 180.0
Amandeep Singh lbw O Anderson 54 36 8 2 150.0 2
Ravi Bhatia b A Goodman 0 1 0
Jas Malhotra Not Out  11 15 1 73.33

Chesham CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Goodman10.0074237.007.40
Oliver Anderson14.4467513.404.57
Alfie Clifford7.013100.004.43
Pradeesh Surendran8.0140140.005.00
Alex Watson7.0142221.006.00
John Paul-Bowman1.001400.0014.00

Chesham CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
190 (33.3 overs)
     
Santosh Suresh lbw J Mann 42 71 7 59.15
Keshav Chandrasekar b N Ashraf 1 6 16.67
Pradeesh Surendran ct M Afzal b N Ashraf 0 1 0
Philip John ct R Patel b N Ashraf 18 16 4 112.50
Venkat Chandrasekar ct A Singh b R Bhatia 10 20 2 50.0
Marc Stevenson lbw R Bhatia 0 4 0
Alex Watson b R Bhatia 28 21 6 133.33
Alex Goodman ct A Chopra b J Mann 4 5 1 80.0
Oliver Anderson ct A Singh b B Tattla 69 36 12 3 191.67
John Paul-Bowman run out  (B Tattla) 4 21 19.05
Alfie Clifford Not Out  0

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Ashraf10.0336312.003.60
Jas Malhotra8.014200.005.25
Ravi Bhatia10.0356318.675.60
Jaspreet Mann4.0038219.009.50
Baltej Tattla1.31717.004.67