Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI v Uxbridge CC 1st XI on Sat 27 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Uxbridge CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
28
234 (50.0 overs)
     
Amaan Quadri b  M Bright 40 42 8 95.24
Syed Waqar Ali Shah ct  J Malhotra b N Ashraf 17 16 2 1 106.25
Ahsen Shaikh run out  (M Afzal) 34 47 5 1 72.34
Sami Kazim ct  K Patel b M Bright 13 41 1 31.71
Qaiss Raja ct  Unsure b P Patel 19 35 2 1 54.29
Fahad Jaffery ct  A Chopra b P Patel 21 55 1 38.18
Asher Hussain b  K Patel 48 44 6 1 109.09
Tunveer Mangat Not Out  14 18 2 77.78
Saad Malik Not Out  0 2 0
Kamran Mian  
Girish Radhakrishnan  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Ashraf9.0067167.007.44
Amandeep Singh6.015100.008.50
Mark Bright10.0131215.503.10
Jas Malhotra6.011700.002.83
Prinay Patel10.0027213.502.70
Keval Patel9.0037137.004.11

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
14
232

(41.4 overs)
    
Baltej Tattla Caught  2 6 33.33
Mohammad Afzal Caught  84
Keval Patel Bowled  8 1
Kunal Chauhan Bowled  36 1
Aman Chopra Caught  5
Prinay Patel Caught  17 1
Nadeem Ashraf Bowled  0
Harpreet Bhatia Lbw  8
Mark Bright Not Out  52
Amandeep Singh Caught  1
Jas Malhotra Not Out  5

Uxbridge CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saad Malik1.01000.000.00