Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Princes Risborough CC 1st XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Drew

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 7b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
26
266 (52.0 overs)
     
Matt Greaves b  K Bhatia 4
Afzal Butt ct  Unsure b A Sadiq 100
Umar Ashfaq  
Mohsin Ashfaq b  A Bhatia 37
Pratik Bhattacharya ct  Unsure b A Sadiq 37
Micah Hampson b  A Bhatia 20
Usamah Khalid b  A Bhatia 0
Jai Pangrekar b  A Bhatia 2
Viren Pangrekar  
David Saint  
Vishnu Sreedharan  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulwant Bhatia5.0022122.004.40
Manjot Singh8.003200.004.00
Khuram Malik7.003200.004.57
Asanga Mudalidewage9.013800.004.22
Aadil Sadiq14.0067233.504.79
Amrik Bhatia9.0164416.007.11

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
189

(48.0 overs)
    
Saj Suleman ct  M Greaves b A Butt 14
Khuram Malik ct  M Ashfaq b U Ashfaq 23
Raj Rathore b  A Butt 3
Mohammad Afzal ct  M Greaves b U Ashfaq 3
Reuben Sanger ct  V Pangrekar b U Ashfaq 4
Amrit Malhotra b  U Ashfaq 1
Amrik Bhatia b  A Butt 9
Aadil Sadiq Not Out  65
Asanga Mudalidewage b  A Butt 4
Manjot Singh Not Out  52
Kulwant Bhatia  

Princes Risborough CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usamah Khalid2.001000.005.00
David Saint1.00800.008.00