Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Merchant Taylors CC 2nd XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Drew

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 9b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
248

(50.4 overs)
    
Saj Suleman ct J Walter b V Aggarwal 11 36 2 30.56
Mohammad Afzal ct A Chadha b K Parmar 20 22 3 90.91 2
Gurpreet Singh ct V Patel b S Patel 78 86 10 1 90.70
Ranveer Tomar b R Maini 69 55 13 125.45
Reuben Sanger ct H Godbole b R Maini 14 33 1 42.42
Aadil Sadiq ct A Chadha b S Patel 11 27 40.74
Amrik Bhatia lbw R Maini 0 1 0
Amrit Malhotra ct D Vekaria b R Maini 16 15 3 106.67
Manjot Singh ct D Vekaria b S Patel 1 7 14.29
Kulwant Bhatia Not Out  7 19 36.84
Sumit Chourasia run out  (Unsure) 0 3 0

Old Merchant Taylors CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vikram Aggarwal6.0122122.003.67
Ketan Parmar8.0032132.004.00
Dehan Vekaria5.012900.005.80
Sachin Patel14.4179326.335.39
Ankur Mittal5.003700.007.40
Rohan Maini12.033649.003.00

Old Merchant Taylors CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 11b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
23
205 (49.0 overs)
     
Harshad Godbole ct Unsure b S Chourasia 12
Ankur Mittal ct Unsure b S Chourasia 0
Aarav Chadha b M Singh 32
Sachin Patel ct Unsure b G Singh 29
Ketan Parmar ct M Afzal b G Singh 1
John Walter ct M Afzal b G Singh 23
Vatsal Patel lbw M Singh 0
Dehan Vekaria ct Unsure b A Bhatia 24
Hilay Patel b G Singh 2
Vikram Aggarwal Not Out  53
Rohan Maini Not Out  6

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulwant Bhatia9.003300.003.67
Sumit Chourasia6.0033216.505.50
Gurpreet Singh11.0147411.754.27
Manjot Singh7.0227213.503.86
Aadil Sadiq9.042800.003.11
Amrik Bhatia6.0220120.003.33
Reuben Sanger1.00300.003.00