Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Amersham CC 3rd XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
188

(44.5 overs)
    
Saj Suleman ct K Mathurangan b I Coultate 7 8 1 87.50
Amrik Bhatia b S Partridge 0 1 0
Waseem Taj ct C Hicks b S Partridge 4 6 1 66.67
Parveen Karuna run out  (L Smith) 22 34 4 64.71
Ranveer Tomar ct J Briant b J Briant 99 117 9 4 84.62
Amardeep Singh ct S Partridge b R Sundiram 12 24 2 50.0
Manjot Singh lbw R Sundiram 11 24 2 45.83
Abrar Ghouri lbw J Briant 8 18 1 44.44
Kulwant Bhatia b A Parikh 8 16 50.0
Pal Singh Not Out  6 18 33.33
Sumit Chourasia ct C Hicks b J Briant 0 3 0

Amersham CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Partridge2.20924.503.86
Isaac Coultate5.0011111.002.20
Lawrie Smith3.401500.004.09
Kivin Mathurangan2.001300.006.50
Roy Sundiram9.0026213.002.89
Chris Hicks9.013400.003.78
Josh Briant7.5036312.004.60
Aarav Parikh5.0031131.006.20
Agaran A1.001100.0011.00

Amersham CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 13b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
26
189 (35.5 overs)
     
Ryan Treadwell ct Unsure b M Singh 47 37 8 1 127.03
Lawrie Smith b K Bhatia 1 5 20.0
Zaim Rana ct Unsure b S Chourasia 0 4 0
Josh Briant b K Bhatia 55 71 7 77.46
Kivin Mathurangan lbw A Bhatia 0 5 0
Stephen Partridge ct Unsure b K Bhatia 22 43 3 51.16
Roy Sundiram Not Out  29 28 5 1 103.57
Aarav Parikh ct Unsure b K Bhatia 9 16 2 56.25
Isaac Coultate Not Out  0 6 0
Chris Hicks  
Agaran A  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulwant Bhatia9.043949.754.33
Sumit Chourasia7.0136136.005.14
Amardeep Singh2.001100.005.50
Manjot Singh9.0138138.004.22
Abrar Ghouri3.001700.005.67
Amrik Bhatia5.5134134.005.83