Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chalfont St Peter CC 2nd XI on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won By 166 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 14b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
41
326

(44.0 overs)
    
Saj Suleman ct Unsure b J Fisher 10 10 2 100
Mohammad Afzal Not Out  137 111 22 2 123.42 1
Gurpreet Singh ct Unsure b J Fisher 4 5 1 80.0
Ranveer Tomar b M Dampier 32 36 6 88.89
Waseem Taj ct Unsure b T Hone 36 41 3 2 87.80
Amrit Malhotra ct Unsure b T Hone 23 16 3 1 143.75
Aadil Sadiq ct Unsure b J Fisher 29 22 6 131.82
Amrik Bhatia ct Unsure b N Iles 0 3 0
Manjot Singh ct Unsure b N Iles 0 3 0
Kulwant Bhatia Not Out  14 20 2 70.0
Sumit Chourasia  

Chalfont St Peter CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Hone7.0048224.006.86
Matt Dampier6.0129129.004.83

Chalfont St Peter CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
20
160 (40.0 overs)
     
Yazzar Fayaz ct M Afzal b K Bhatia 9 37 2 24.32
Tom Hone b K Bhatia 4 7 1 57.14
Tom Murphy ct Unsure b S Chourasia 3 15 20.0
Matt Dampier b S Chourasia 8 17 2 47.06
Luke Holdship ct Unsure b G Singh 58 51 12 113.73
Ben Holdship b M Singh 24 38 5 63.16
Josh Fisher ct Unsure b M Singh 3 15 20.0
Nathan Iles run out  (Unsure) 20 26 4 76.92
Ish Channa ct Unsure b A Bhatia 0 11 0
Simon Holdship b A Bhatia 11 23 2 47.83
Justin Welli Not Out  0

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulwant Bhatia8.041829.002.25
Sumit Chourasia9.0238219.004.22
Gurpreet Singh5.0125125.005.00
Manjot Singh8.041929.502.37
Aadil Sadiq7.013900.005.57
Amrik Bhatia3.011025.003.33