Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Farnham Common CC 2nd XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 27 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 14b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
21
172

(39.2 overs)
    
Saj Suleman st M Singh b S Hussain 74 100 13 74.00 1
Waseem Taj ct Unsure b W Ahmed 24 39 4 61.54
Akhilesh Nair run out  (Unsure) 2 14 14.29
Reuben Sanger ct Unsure b S Hussain 9 21 42.86 2
Amrik Bhatia b S Hussain 5 5 1 100
Buddhika Wickramasinghe b S Hussain 21 18 5 116.67
Manjot Singh ct Unsure b S Hussain 1 6 16.67
Abrar Ghouri b S Neiz 10 14 1 71.43
Raj Chopra ct Unsure b S Hussain 1 7 14.29
Kulwant Bhatia Not Out  4 9 44.44
Sumit Chourasia ct Unsure b S Hussain 0 4 0

Farnham Common CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazhar Farooq5.012100.004.20
Sami Neiz6.0129129.004.83
Fahed Aamer3.001200.004.00

Farnham Common CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 4b 11lb 
for 4 wickets
18
175 (25.2 overs)
     
Sami Neiz ct R Sanger b S Chourasia 15 38 2 39.47
Jawad Abbas b M Singh 44 31 7 2 141.94
Fahed Aamer Not Out  51 47 8 1 108.51
Waqas Ahmed ct S Suleman b A Ghouri 9 9 2 100
Yasir Raja ct R Sanger b A Nair 36 27 5 2 133.33
Rameez Fahim Not Out  2 2 100
Sada Hussain  
Sajid Mahmood  
Ben Kenicki  
Manga Singh  
Mazhar Farooq  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumit Chourasia8.0254154.006.75
Raj Chopra1.00800.008.00
Akhilesh Nair3.2022122.006.60
Manjot Singh7.0229129.004.14
Abrar Ghouri2.0016116.008.00
Kulwant Bhatia2.001100.005.50
Amrik Bhatia2.002000.0010.00