Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI v Slough CC 6th XI on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 104 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 7b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
28
281

(40.0 overs)
    
Raj Rathore ct Unsure b H Sachdeva 23
Atul Nanda ct Unsure b P Venkata 31
Amrit Malhotra ct Unsure b H Sachdeva 22
Narinder Singh Cheema b G Pandey 76
Gurpreet Singh b A Maroof 24
Harpal Singh b G Pandey 11
Sakib Malik ct Unsure b G Pandey 6
Usman Khan b H Sachdeva 12
Dharmendra Chahal  
Parminder Singh  
Sonny Singh  

Slough CC 6th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Butt3.002600.008.67
Prethik Venkata8.0052152.006.50
Gopesh Pandey7.0054318.007.71
Hardeep Sachdeva8.0143314.335.37
Karan Kaul5.003000.006.00
Asif Maroof6.0048148.008.00
Onkar Singh3.001900.006.33

Slough CC 6th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 9lb 
for 6 wickets
21
177 (40.0 overs)
     
Rajiv Gupta lbw D Chahal 5
Karan Kaul ct Unsure b D Chahal 23
Manish Ladkat b D Chahal 0
Adrian Speakman  
Amit Singh ct Unsure b S Singh 6
Gopesh Pandey b S Singh 19
Onkar Singh b R Rathore 0
Hardeep Sachdeva  
Adam Butt  
Asif Maroof  
Prethik Venkata  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raj Rathore2.0027127.0013.50
Dharmendra Chahal8.002438.003.00
Parminder Singh8.003400.004.25
Gurpreet Singh8.002200.002.75
Sonny Singh6.0038219.006.33
Usman Khan8.002300.002.88