Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI v Wokingham CC Oaks & Acorns on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 52

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 22w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
33
178

(40.0 overs)
    
Ankush Sharma b A Purohit 0 3 0
Pavandeep Madan ct M Mokashi b I Hodgson 36 51 7 70.59
Mahesh Gedara b I Hodgson 0 2 0
Ramneek Singh b A Purohit 0 3 0
Asanga Mudalidewage ct I Hodgson b M Hussain 13 21 2 61.90 1
Sani Chopra b F Hasan 12 57 21.05 1
Bailey Bright b F Hasan 1 20 5.00 1
Aadil Sadiq Not Out  57 63 7 1 90.48 2
Harpreet Sarna b F Hasan 10 11 1 90.91
Deepak Hakimzada lbw M Doughty 11 5 1 1 220.0
Maheesh Maggo Not Out  5 9 1 55.56

Wokingham CC Oaks & Acorns Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fawad Hasan8.031735.672.13
Micah Doughty8.0058158.007.25
Mohib Hussain8.0035135.004.38
Atul Purohit8.021527.501.88
Isaac Hodgson5.0026213.005.20
George Doe3.002100.007.00

Wokingham CC Oaks & Acorns Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
126 (27.0 overs)
     
Al Doe ct S Chopra b A Mudalidewage 1
George Doe ct Unsure b P Madan 31
Roger Heath run out  (Unsure) 9
Isaac Hodgson ct A Sadiq b A Sadiq 35
Atul Purohit ct A Mudalidewage b A Sadiq 1
Micah Doughty ct A Sadiq b A Sadiq 12
Fawad Hasan ct B Bright b M Gedara 0
Mayank Mokashi b P Madan 13
Mohib Hussain ct Unsure b M Gedara 0
Paul Hayter b M Gedara 0
Russ Hodgson Not Out  5

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asanga Mudalidewage6.0021121.003.50
Ankush Sharma4.002300.005.75
Aadil Sadiq8.0032310.674.00
Pavandeep Madan3.001929.506.33
Ramneek Singh2.001200.006.00
Mahesh Gedara4.001033.332.50