Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Youth Wing CC 1st XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 01 May 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 238 runs

Match report Slight mis-match by the looks of it !

Youth Wing CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 23w 14b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
47
291 (40.0 overs)
     
Avi Patel Retired Not Out  105
Rahul Patel ct  C Nagi 14
Keval Patel lbw  C Nagi 2
Prinay Patel lbw  A Nair 26
Unsure b  M Singh 41
Akash Patel Not Out  28
Dipen Patel b  M Singh 0
Olijit Singh run out  (Unsure) 21
Shravan Patel Not Out  7
Kishan Vaghela  
Anish Shah  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumit Chourasia7.005500.007.86
Manjot Singh8.0228214.003.50
Chirnjeev Nagi6.0152226.008.67
Nayim Mahomade7.003700.005.29
Akhilesh Nair6.0048148.008.00
Deepanjan Paul6.005200.008.67

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
53

(15.2 overs)
    
Akhilesh Nair ct  b O Singh 5 9 1 55.56
Nick Dunmore ct  b O Singh 0 9 0
Nayim Mahomade ct  b O Singh 4 15 1 26.67
Manjot Singh b  O Singh 15 19 3 78.95
Mohammed Patel lbw  O Singh 0 2 0
Pankaj Bhardwaj lbw  O Singh 0 1 0
Narinder Dhillon run out  (Unsure) 0 2 0
Bailey Bright b  O Singh 0 1 0
Deepanjan Paul lbw  K Vaghela 3 13 23.08
Chirnjeev Nagi Not Out  0 12 0
Sumit Chourasia ct  b K Vaghela 6 9 1 66.67

Youth Wing CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dipen Patel5.013100.006.20
Olijit Singh5.03370.430.60
Anish Shah3.00900.003.00
Kishan Vaghela2.20422.001.71