Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Hampton Woodlawn CC Friendly XI on Sun 24 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 24

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 10b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
45
262

(40.0 overs)
    
Akhilesh Nair ct Unsure b N Samra 2 2
Nick Dunmore ct Unsure b N Samra 3 2
Jay Shah ct Unsure b S Patel 0
Nayim Mahomade ct Unsure b S Patel 0
Mark Bright ct Unsure b R Dayal 1 6 1
Narinder Dhillon b R Dayal 6 4
Mahesh Gedara ct Unsure b N Samra 0 1 1
Sumit Chourasia ct Unsure b L Clissold 2 1
Bailey Bright b L Clissold 5 2 1
Manjot Singh Not Out  31 10 1
Chirnjeev Nagi Not Out  7 6

Hampton Woodlawn CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Shah6.003000.005.00
Rajeev Dayal8.0031215.503.87
Louis Clissold8.0053226.506.63

Hampton Woodlawn CC Friendly XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 28w 2b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
39
238 (38.0 overs)
     
J Petres b M Singh 0 3
Harminder Plaha ct Unsure b M Singh 0
Kapil Sharma lbw M Singh 1
Anthony Sharp b A Nair 7 3 3
M Patel run out  (J Shah) 4 6 1
D Shah b M Bright 0
S Patel run out  (C Nagi) 10 14
J Jotangai lbw A Nair 0
Louis Clissold b M Bright 6 5
Rajeev Dayal run out  (M Bright) 0
N Samra Not Out  7 4

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumit Chourasia6.012700.004.50
Manjot Singh7.0040313.335.71
Chirnjeev Nagi4.003000.007.50
Mark Bright6.0023211.503.83
Jay Shah3.002400.008.00
Mahesh Gedara7.003200.004.57
Akhilesh Nair5.002337.674.60