Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Little Islanders on Sun 12 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Islanders Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 16b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
38
244 (38.0 overs)
     
Yashkumar Patel ct  Unsure b K Sahota 26 18 6 144.44
G Hari ct  Unsure b K Sahota 0 5 0
Subash Ahilan ct  M Bright b K Sahota 42 23 9 182.61
Inpa Raj ct  B Bright b N Mahomade 8 10 2 80.0
Theva Nagularajah b  M Bright 57 10 9 2 570.0
Vinoj Vinoj ct  N Dhillon b N Mahomade 24 1 3 2400
Suhail Mo  
Azeem Mohamed ct  Unsure b N Mahomade 14 2
Sibin Raj ct  M Bright b A Sadiq 20 3
Deepak Surya b  M Bright 15 1
Nuh Mohamed Not Out  0

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kirandeep Sahota8.0041313.675.13
Chirnjeev Nagi4.004200.0010.50
Nayim Mahomade7.0040313.335.71
Aadil Sadiq8.0133133.004.13
Akhilesh Nair4.003100.007.75
Mark Bright7.0033216.504.71

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 30w 7lb 
for 7 wickets
40
246

(35.3 overs)
    
Saj Suleman ct  Unsure b A Mohamed 20 28 3 71.43
Akhilesh Nair ct  Unsure b I Raj 65 61 9 2 106.56
Narinder Dhillon lbw  D Surya 30 27 4 111.11 1
Usman Chauhan lbw  D Surya 10 8 2 125.00
Nayim Mahomade b  T Nagularajah 17 14 2 121.43
Mark Bright b  T Nagularajah 17 14 3 121.43 2
Pankaj Bhardwaj ct  Unsure b D Surya 15 26 2 57.69
Aadil Sadiq Not Out  28 35 3 80.0
Bailey Bright Not Out  4 3 1 133.33 1
Chirnjeev Nagi  
Kirandeep Sahota  

Little Islanders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Azeem Mohamed8.0041141.005.13
Theva Nagularajah8.0125212.503.12
Subash Ahilan4.304600.0010.22
Yashkumar Patel1.001900.0019.00
Deepak Surya6.0038312.676.33