Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Harrow Weald on Sun 19 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 48w 4lb 
for 5 wickets
55
402 (40.0 overs)
     
Usman Darr b  M Bright 1 5 20.0
Bobby Mirza b  M Bright 26 19 6 136.84
Zain Khan lbw  A Sadiq 77 77 13 100
Talha Butt lbw  N Mahomade 43 32 6 2 134.38
Juwaad Azhar Not Out  151 79 12 11 191.14
Tilak Patel run out  (Unsure) 33 25 4 1 132.00
Shamas Hussain Not Out  16 6 2 1 266.67
Sami Sajid  
Saad Butt  
Usman Malik  
Zayn Shah  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manjot Singh8.008700.0010.88
Nayim Mahomade7.0088188.0012.57
Mark Bright8.0051225.506.38
Chirnjeev Nagi4.005600.0014.00
Aadil Sadiq8.0140140.005.00
Narinder Dhillon2.002700.0013.50
Akhilesh Nair1.001300.0013.00
Amardeep Arora2.003600.0018.00

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
35w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
40
298

(40.0 overs)
    
Saj Suleman b  Z Shah 15 22 3 68.18
Akhilesh Nair ct  Unsure b U Malik 0 7 0
Narinder Dhillon lbw  S Butt 18 34 3 52.94
Mark Bright b  J Azhar 46 18 8 2 255.56
Nayim Mahomade b  Unsure 3 7 42.86
Aadil Sadiq ct  Unsure b Z Shah 72 61 9 2 118.03
Pankaj Bhardwaj ct  Unsure b S Butt 0 2 0
Manjot Singh ct  Unsure b Z Shah 28 21 6 133.33
Amardeep Arora Not Out  71 53 15 133.96
Usman Chauhan b  Unsure 5 3 1 166.67
Chirnjeev Nagi ct  Unsure b S Sajid 0 1 0

Harrow Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Malik8.0148148.006.00
Zayn Shah8.0171323.678.88
Sami Sajid7.2039313.005.32
Juwaad Azhar4.0023123.005.75
Saad Butt7.0060230.008.57
Shamas Hussain3.003800.0012.67
Zain Khan1.001400.0014.00