Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Mystery XI on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 2

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mystery XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
37
183 (39.4 overs)
     
Chandan Pandey ct  B Bright b J Malhotra 8 8 2 100
Jatheesan Gunarajah b  M Singh 1 10 10.0
Shelton Chandra lbw  J Malhotra 1 11 9.09
Dristi Upadhyay ct  Unsure b U Chauhan 31 58 5 53.45
Dharmendra Selvarajah ct  Unsure b M Bright 16 20 3 80.0
Krishnagoby Parasuraman b  M Bright 0 3 0
G Arjun b  M Bright 22 69 2 31.88
Niranjan Prasad Kurmi b  G Bhatia 20 17 3 1 117.65
Rajesh Konanki run out  (Unsure) 31 30 6 103.33
Teejay Selvarajah ct  Unsure b U Chauhan 2 6 33.33
Ranjith Yogenthiran Not Out  14 6 3 233.33

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jas Malhotra8.0130215.003.75
Manjot Singh8.0028128.003.50
Mark Bright8.0031310.333.87
Nayim Mahomade6.002800.004.67
Usman Chauhan4.411427.003.00
Gurmeet Bhatia3.0022122.007.33
Chirnjeev Nagi2.002100.0010.50

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w  
for 5 wickets
18
185

(22.3 overs)
    
Akhilesh Nair ct  Unsure b R Konanki 23 26 5 88.46
Harpal Singh b  R Konanki 10 10 2 100
Reuben Sanger b  R Konanki 8 4 2 200
Manjot Singh Not Out  61 41 10 1 148.78
Mark Bright ct  Unsure b N Prasad Kurmi 57 45 8 2 126.67
Nayim Mahomade b  N Prasad Kurmi 8 9 2 88.89
Jas Malhotra Not Out  0 1 0
Usman Chauhan  
Bailey Bright   1
Chirnjeev Nagi  
Gurmeet Bhatia  

Mystery XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Niranjan Prasad Kurmi5.0036218.007.20
Rajesh Konanki5.3052317.339.45
Chandan Pandey5.002300.004.60
Krishnagoby Parasuraman2.001800.009.00
Shelton Chandra3.002500.008.33
Dharmendra Selvarajah1.00800.008.00
Ranjith Yogenthiran1.002300.0023.00