Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI v Wycombe House on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 168 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wycombe House Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 5b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
19
355 (40.0 overs)
     
Yasir Ahmed ct  Unsure b K Bhatia 1 7 14.29
Irfan Karim Retired Not Out  102 70 18 2 145.71
Absaar Saleem ct  Unsure b W Taj 38 38 4 100
Hamzah Khan Retired Not Out  55 29 7 4 189.66
Khizer Khan Retired Not Out  52 28 9 1 185.71
Talha Malik ct  Unsure b J Malhotra 26 16 2 2 162.50
Dilesh Perera ct  Unsure b J Malhotra 17 12 4 1 141.67
Mustafa Syed b  J Malhotra 23 16 143.75
Zammak Tughral Not Out  19 14 2 1 135.71
Vasi Shaikh Not Out  3 3 100
Ibrar Ahmed  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jas Malhotra8.0148316.006.00
Kulwant Bhatia8.0140140.005.00
Swaran Singh5.005900.0011.80
Aadil Sadiq5.006000.0012.00
Waseem Taj4.0031131.007.75
Keval Patel7.007400.0010.57
Harpreet Bhatia2.003500.0017.50

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
187

(28.5 overs)
    
Waseem Taj lbw  K Khan 8 12 1 66.67
Ravi Bhatia run out  (Unsure) 29 18 4 2 161.11
Keval Patel ct  Unsure b V Shaikh 36 37 7 97.30
Harpreet Bhatia ct  Unsure b V Shaikh 43 31 7 1 138.71
Sonny Singh ct  Unsure b M Syed 8 8 1 100
Swaran Singh ct  Unsure b M Syed 0 1 0
Aadil Sadiq b  Z Tughral 3 9 33.33
Sani Chopra Not Out  11 26 1 42.31
Aman Chopra ct  Unsure b Z Tughral 0 1 0
Kulwant Bhatia ct  Unsure b T Malik 9 15 2 60.0
Jas Malhotra b  Z Tughral 16 17 4 94.12

Wycombe House Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khizer Khan5.0034134.006.80
Ibrar Ahmed5.005900.0011.80
Mustafa Syed5.0025212.505.00
Vasi Shaikh5.0128214.005.60
Zammak Tughral4.502638.675.38
Talha Malik4.0112112.003.00