Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI v Ewell on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ewell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
140 (32.2 overs)
     
Umair Saleem b  J Malhotra 2
Tabish Ali ct  Unsure b K Bhatia 23
Furqan Zia b  A Bagga 26
Imran Dawood ct  Unsure b Unsure 7
Waqas Akbar ct  Unsure b A Sadiq 16
Zaheer Ahmed b  K Bhatia 20
Ahmad Nawaz b  K Bhatia 0
Ejaz Raja b  A Sadiq 14
Joseph Seager Not Out  5
Muzammal Hanif b  A Sadiq 0
Shafique Malik b  A Sadiq 4

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jas Malhotra5.0029129.005.80
Akul Bagga6.0132132.005.33
Amandeep Singh5.01600.001.20
Kulwant Bhatia5.002137.004.20
A.N. Other5.0023123.004.60
Aadil Sadiq6.212446.003.79

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b  
for 4 wickets
15
144

(26.1 overs)
    
Saj Suleman b  I Dawood 29
Waseem Taj ct  T Ali b F Zia 40
Amrik Bhatia Not Out  41
A.N. Other b  M Hanif 9 3
Harpreet Bhatia ct  J Seager b M Hanif 0
A.N. Other Not Out  10 3
Kulwant Bhatia  
Aadil Sadiq  
Jas Malhotra  
Amandeep Singh  
Akul Bagga  

Ewell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqas Akbar4.002300.005.75
Tabish Ali2.002600.0013.00
Imran Dawood8.0133133.004.13
Furqan Zia7.0127127.003.86
Umair Saleem1.002200.0022.00
Muzammal Hanif2.01623.003.00
Joseph Seager2.02000.000.00
Shafique Malik0.10400.0024.00