Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sutton 3s v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 17 Sep 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 5b  
for 9 wickets
15
201

(35.0 overs)
    
Saj Suleman ct R Ratnasapabathy b D Premasinghe 33 67 4 49.25
Ankush Sharma lbw A Bansal 61 51 7 3 119.61
Amrik Bhatia b C Noonan 2 4 50.0
Amandeep Singh ct A Bansal b D Stanley 15 9 2 1 166.67
Gurmeet Bhatia b D Paskaran 15 9 3 166.67
Sani Chopra ct B Ramalingam b D Stanley 22 25 3 88.00 1
Manjot Singh st R Ratnasapabathy b D Paskaran 5 5 1 100
A.N. Other b O Arzente 11 11 100 1
Jas Malhotra ct R Ratnasapabathy b O Arzente 7 12 58.33
Jaspreet Mann Not Out  14 6 3 233.33
Ravi Bhatia Not Out  1 1 100

Sutton 3s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oscar Arzente8.0045222.505.63
Ishaan Singh4.002200.005.50
Ansh Bansal5.0017117.003.40
Azzaam Khan1.002200.0022.00
Callum Noonan3.0015115.005.00
Dinesh Stanley5.011427.002.80
Diyath Premasinghe3.0028128.009.33
Balajee Ramalingam3.001800.006.00
Dylan Paskaran2.00824.004.00
Chat Premasinghe1.00700.007.00

Sutton 3s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 15b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
21
206 (30.4 overs)
     
Rehan Ratnasapabathy ct S Chopra b G Bhatia 43 47 6 91.49
Balajee Ramalingam b M Singh 0 4 0
Ansh Bansal ct Unsure b M Singh 99 72 19 137.50
Chat Premasinghe lbw S Chopra 14 13 2 107.69
Diyath Premasinghe b A Bhatia 11 18 1 61.11
Callum Noonan Not Out  5 3 1 166.67
Dylan Paskaran Not Out  8 5 2 160.0
Azzaam Khan  
Dinesh Stanley  
Ishaan Singh  
Oscar Arzente  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jas Malhotra7.003300.004.71
Manjot Singh6.0029214.504.83
Ravi Bhatia3.002500.008.33
Gurmeet Bhatia5.4044144.007.76
Jaspreet Mann3.002500.008.33
Amandeep Singh2.011500.007.50
Sani Chopra3.0011111.003.67
Amrik Bhatia1.01010.000.00