Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI v Eversley 5th XI on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eversley 5th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
173 (36.2 overs)
     
George Bryson Not Out  0
Tony Critchley Not Out  0
Adam Layton  
David Howorth  
Jon Last  
Alex Dobbin  
Nigel Creswell  
Alexander Lemonofides  
Henry Carvosso  
Daniel Aston  
Aditya Mali  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 10b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
31
175

(24.5 overs)
    
Pavandeep Madan lbw  A Layton 12 18 2 66.67
Ramneek Singh Not Out  55 72 10 1 76.39
Gurmeet Bhatia ct  Unsure b B Seevaram 65 49 10 2 132.65
Harpreet Sarna ct  Unsure b B Seevaram 0 4 0
Sani Chopra Not Out  12 8 1 1 150.0
Maheesh Maggo  
Bailey Bright  
Mahesh Gedara  
Sani Chopra  
Asanga Mudalidewage  
Raj Chopra  

Eversley 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Layton6.0138138.006.33
Alexander Lemonofides6.003300.005.50
George Bryson4.003000.007.50
Alex Dobbin3.001600.005.33
Daniel Aston3.002500.008.33
Balaji Seevaram2.5022211.007.76