Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI v Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 4th XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 8b  
for 10 wickets
22
149

(31.5 overs)
    
Pavandeep Madan ct L Collins b J Braithwaite 5 16 31.25
Dapinder Suri ct R Maslekar b C Gray 29 34 4 2 85.29
Asanga Mudalidewage ct R Maslekar b D Wardle 20 26 3 1 76.92
Gurmeet Bhatia ct R Maslekar b D Wardle 5 16 1 31.25
Deepak Hakimzada ct R Maslekar b C Gray 20 15 5 133.33
Bailey Bright b S Singh 11 17 2 64.71 1
Mahesh Gedara b C Gray 0 1 0
Sani Chopra Not Out  34 45 6 75.56
Raj Chopra b T Malwade 2 15 13.33
Maheesh Maggo ct J Stanley b T Malwade 0 1 0
Sani Chopra b T Malwade 1 6 16.67

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Stanley4.002300.005.75
Joshua Braithwaite5.0019119.003.80
D Wardle6.0135217.505.83
Callum Gray4.011434.673.50
Rupesh Maslekar5.021800.003.60
Sartaj Singh5.0022122.004.40
Tejas Malwade1.51030.000.00
John Braithwaite1.001000.0010.00

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 10b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
23
150 (25.1 overs)
     
Tejas Malwade b S Chopra 15 3
Sartaj Singh ct Unsure b A Mudalidewage 0
Rupesh Maslekar Not Out  80 12 2
Leigh Collins ct Unsure b M Gedara 6 1
David Fox ct Unsure b M Gedara 6 1
Jack Gray ct Unsure b A Mudalidewage 0
Jack Stanley ct B Bright b G Bhatia 20 4
Callum Gray ct Unsure b G Bhatia 0
D Wardle Not Out  0
Joshua Braithwaite  
John Braithwaite  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asanga Mudalidewage8.0027213.503.38
Mahesh Gedara5.0043221.508.60
Maheesh Maggo3.001800.006.00
Sani Chopra3.001700.005.67
Gurmeet Bhatia2.00723.503.50
Dapinder Suri0.10200.0012.00