Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bushy Park CC 1st XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Sep 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bushy Park CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 30w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
39
245 (45.4 overs)
     
James Churchman b  A Singh 59 81 8 2 72.84
Toby McIntosh ct  M Bright b J Malhotra 17 19 3 89.47
Ali Robson run out  (Unsure) 20 16 4 125.00
Paddy Parks b  M Bright 11 22 2 50.0
Kris Williman b  J Malhotra 43 68 6 63.24
Tom Rowland hit wicket  A Singh 11 13 1 84.62
Tom Julius ct  Unsure b J Malhotra 5 13 1 38.46
Tom Gallyer ct  R Patel b J Malhotra 2 6 33.33
Tom Pitts b  S Masood 1 5 20.0
Lucas Pierson Not Out  9 17 1 52.94
C Farrant b  N Ashraf 28 17 3 1 164.71

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jas Malhotra9.0152413.005.78
Nadeem Ashraf7.4063163.008.22
Saleem Masood8.0039139.004.88
Mark Bright10.0142142.004.20
Amandeep Singh10.0031215.503.10
Kunal Chauhan1.001500.0015.00

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 21w 2b  
for 10 wickets
31
238

(43.1 overs)
    
Baltej Tattla ct  Unsure b C Farrant 5 20 1 25.00
Mohammad Afzal ct  Unsure b C Farrant 1 4 25.00
Harpreet Bhatia lbw  T Gallyer 0 1 0
Kunal Chauhan ct  Unsure b T McIntosh 63 49 7 5 128.57
Aman Chopra b  C Farrant 3 27 11.11
Amandeep Singh ct  Unsure b C Farrant 22 10 2 2 220.0
Rahul Patel ct  Unsure b T McIntosh 49 48 7 2 102.08 1
Nadeem Ashraf ct  Unsure b T McIntosh 0 1 0
Mark Bright ct  T Pitts b J Churchman 0 6 0 1
Jas Malhotra ct  L Pierson b L Pierson 32 66 3 48.48
Saleem Masood Not Out  32 31 5 1 103.23

Bushy Park CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Gallyer10.0237137.003.70
C Farrant10.023849.503.80
Lucas Pierson5.1082182.0015.87
James Churchman8.0242142.005.25
Toby McIntosh10.0137312.333.70