Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI v Hayes (Middlesex) CC 3rd XI on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 17b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
33
270

(49.5 overs)
    
Saj Suleman b M Khalid 35 54 5 64.81
Waseem Taj ct Unsure b M Khalid 60 75 8 3 80.0
Mohammad Afzal lbw V Jhaker 15 21 2 71.43 2
Amrik Bhatia b M Khalid 0 1 0
Raj Rathore b V Jhaker 18 15 2 1 120.0
Amrit Malhotra ct Unsure b M Khalid 16 7 2 1 228.57
Dharmendra Chahal b M Nassiri 8 19 2 42.11
Aadil Sadiq ct Unsure b H Bogar 66 69 7 3 95.65
Manjot Singh b V Jhaker 6 15 1 40.0
Kulwant Bhatia Not Out  13 23 2 56.52
Sumit Chourasia ct Unsure b H Bogar 0 2 0

Hayes (Middlesex) CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harbhjan Bogar0.50221.002.40

Hayes (Middlesex) CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 9b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
34
272 (48.2 overs)
     
Subhaan Virk b A Sadiq 56 74 9 75.68
Gurinder Bhangu ct M Afzal b S Chourasia 18 16 4 112.50
Muttazza Khalid ct M Afzal b S Chourasia 20 21 4 95.24
Tarsh Mann ct Unsure b A Sadiq 38 81 4 46.91
Ramanjeet Lal ct Unsure b A Bhatia 69 59 9 2 116.95
Dilpreet Singh Not Out  26 27 4 96.30
Muddasar Nassiri ct Unsure b A Bhatia 0 3 0
Vikhram Jhaker b A Sadiq 9 4 2 225.00
Tarsem Kumar Not Out  2 5 40.0
Harbhjan Bogar  
Abdulla Shafat  

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amrik Bhatia10.0058229.005.80
Sumit Chourasia10.0252226.005.20
Dharmendra Chahal7.022200.003.14
Manjot Singh2.002100.0010.50
Aadil Sadiq14.0071323.675.07
Kulwant Bhatia5.203600.006.75