Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 4th XI v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 146

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 11b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
32
351

(40.0 overs)
    
Sam Wedlock run out  (D Wardle) 47 37 9 127.03 1
Ankush Sharma ct S Singh b J Braithwaite 41 29 8 1 141.38 1
Pavandeep Madan b J Braithwaite 0 4 0
Ramneek Singh lbw D Wardle 6 18 1 33.33
Asanga Mudalidewage ct J Braithwaite b P Clutson 24 21 3 1 114.29
Harpreet Sarna ct L Collins b P Clutson 15 16 3 93.75
Deepak Hakimzada ct W Jamadar b G Hale 34 31 6 109.68
Mahesh Gedara ct W Jamadar b S Singh 102 56 17 3 182.14
Gurmeet Bhatia Not Out  33 20 5 1 165.00
Maheesh Maggo b S Singh 13 6 3 216.67
Sani Chopra Not Out  4 4 1 100

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Braithwaite8.0151225.506.38
D Wardle8.0051151.006.38
P Clutson6.0050225.008.33
Graham MacBeth6.005600.009.33
George Hale5.0054154.0010.80
George Ravenscroft3.003600.0012.00
David Fox2.002100.0010.50
Sartaj Singh2.0020210.0010.00

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 16b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
37
205 (40.0 overs)
     
David Fox b A Sharma 5 1
Sartaj Singh ct Unsure b A Mudalidewage 35 8
Graham MacBeth lbw A Sharma 0
Stewart Wharton b G Bhatia 45 9
Leigh Collins ct Unsure b A Mudalidewage 4 1
D Wardle ct A Sharma b R Singh 46 7
Wasim Jamadar ct S Wedlock b G Bhatia 20 4
George Ravenscroft b G Bhatia 1
Joshua Braithwaite Not Out  8 1
P Clutson lbw R Singh 0
George Hale Not Out  4 1

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sani Chopra3.002400.008.00
Ankush Sharma3.0025212.508.33
Maheesh Maggo8.003600.004.50
Asanga Mudalidewage7.5030215.003.83
Mahesh Gedara6.103500.005.68
Gurmeet Bhatia8.012739.003.38
Ramneek Singh4.01723.501.75