Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Gladiators (Middlesex) v Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 11 Sep 2022 at 12:30
Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gladiators (Middlesex) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
116 (35.3 overs)
     
Divyesh Chitroda ct  Unsure b K Sahota 4 28 14.29
Yash Ghevaria ct  B Bright b M Bright 13 37 1 35.14
Darshit Bhankharia run out  (Unsure) 1 3 33.33
Fenil Shah ct  Unsure b J Malhotra 32 59 2 54.24
Rakesh Jain lbw  A Sadiq 5 12 41.67
Zubin Shah ct  Unsure b J Malhotra 22 33 3 66.67
Shrenik Singhavi ct  Unsure b N Mahomade 6 10 60.0
Harsh Doshi ct  Unsure b N Mahomade 1 13 7.69
Nehal Bhandari b  N Mahomade 3 4 75.00
Aditya Jhaveri ct  Unsure b K Sahota 3 10 30.0
Sri Manoharan Not Out  0 3 0

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jas Malhotra8.041125.501.38
Kirandeep Sahota5.321226.002.18
Manjot Singh6.001700.002.83
Mark Bright8.0034134.004.25
Aadil Sadiq6.0034134.005.67
Nayim Mahomade2.00732.333.50

Hounslow and Whitton Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
26w 3lb 
for 5 wickets
29
117

(25.0 overs)
    
Waseem Taj lbw  H Doshi 33 61 4 1 54.10
Akhilesh Nair ct  D Bhankharia b Z Shah 19 36 3 52.78
Narinder Dhillon lbw  H Doshi 4 11 36.36
Manjot Singh b  R Jain 11 18 1 61.11
Mark Bright Not Out  6 9 66.67
Amardeep Arora ct  A Jhaveri b Z Shah 8 8 1 100
Jas Malhotra Not Out  7 7 100
Aadil Sadiq  
Bailey Bright   1
Nayim Mahomade  
Kirandeep Sahota  

Gladiators (Middlesex) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zubin Shah7.0024212.003.43
Aditya Jhaveri2.001400.007.00
Rakesh Jain7.0130130.004.29
Divyesh Chitroda3.011600.005.33
Sri Manoharan2.00800.004.00
Yash Ghevaria1.00900.009.00
Harsh Doshi3.001125.503.67